SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

User avatar
Seax Lindsen
Posts: 1033
Joined: 31 May 2014, 23:18
Real Name: Alex Barnes
Membership No:
Branch: St Helens
Main character profession/calling: Master Physician (Doctor)
Secondary character profession/calling: Apprentice Scout
Third Profession/Calling: Novice Devotee - Tralda
Location: Knee Deep in Ogre Placenta

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Seax Lindsen » 16 Apr 2018, 22:58

Player list confirmed final (please email fnhsthelens@gmail.com if you are not on this list but should be, or you have died or otherwise changed character, yes pobbin is a class...I think, treasure hunters have been reclassified as scouts to make my brain plan missions easier!)

Katy Shackleton Mara Brackonhill demonologist
Charlie Hines Ashely Pugh elementalist
Sam Nelson Giulia Farenese enchanter
Eleanor Milner Galadrel Manahold enchanter
Simon Ball Schoolmaster Enchantment Bialar Crais enchanter
Naomi Ball Holly-Lynn Icechanter enchanter
tristan mcskelly Keyligh Conolly enchanter
Andrew Postgate-Cronbach Elidan mage
Richard Reymond Cyril Simon Westwood mage
Aidan Horan Jerusalem Cain Necromancer
Laura Eke Elise Samford (Baronette) Necromancer
Gareth Garfoot Alton of Mistridge necromancer
Matthew Mills Kai Hulu thaumatagist
Sue Mcpherson Rubii Tathadiir thaumatagist
Steve Morley Edgar Wisty Alchemist
Steve Kimber Mayor Daniel Matthews alchemist
Sonia Condon Candy Floss Alchemist
Simon Annan Mister Twist alchemist
Laura Duce Ruth Orianna June alchemist
Darryl Davies Brogan Hunter blacksmith
Jack Stalley Sproggs Icklesmith blacksmith
Izzi Wade Liza Hoperthorpe blacksmith
Barrie Andrews Duran Blackwood blacksmith
Grant Newcombe Landro Firefont blacksmith
Lewis Thompson Dwellin blacksmith
Nicholas Bridgeman Dariush Phaendar-Zahi blacksmith
Laurie MacDonald Tir aep Galas devotee
Micky Erkens Laurence Liberace devotee
Luke Dunford Amras devotee
Andy Jackson Palug devotee
Alice Boot Mother Militant Anna Bower devotee
Oliver Wagstaff Felix Redwood forester
Eliott Sinclair Collin Fletcher forester
Mike prescott Cassidy lithgow guard
Brett Ashurst Liability Knowledge guard
Matthew Jackson Dago guard
Simon Harding Lucian LaChance Knight
Jane Cantwell Lady Isabella Staunton Knight
Nicola Iliffe Lady-Knight Judith Tirel the Maid Knight
malachai southwick Magda Moodey Knight
Stephanie Watkins Athena Charlecote knight
Allan Johnson Sir Sinjen the Steadfast knight
Edward Roper Legartus Verilum Auralium Knight
nathaniel linton Ector brahms knight
Matthew simmons sir sebastian aka creature knight
Graham Tunnicliffe Sir Baudwin Egremont knight
Bethany Long Kirl'Ya knight
Christian Oliver Sir Edgar Von Lakewood knight
Peter hudd Sir William Barret knight
Jake Airey Harold Briathorn knight
Lewis brigan Zelroth Duskmort knight
Ian Hiddleston Dourrin Rockheart - Bearer of the Book of Grudges merc
Bethany Chilvers Sineya Indomita merc
Zachary Clayton Jack Fletcher merc
James Lister Ryk Goodbread merc
Lee Long Birch merc
Thomas scott Khazrak merc
Richard Raynor Fenthan Estelkuila Avomand merc
Simon Lemoine Findel Estelkuila Avomand merc
Jade Alam Ele Lucha physician
Michael Rutherford Locke O'Kane physician
Kyle Wortley Khadgar Rookwood physician
Jonathan Rogers Maximillion Greymane physician
Kerri-Anne Lyon Guild Senior Carlotta Gin physician
Catherine Whyte Doctor Pinky Humbert physician
Emma Gibb Lauratharelle Gwyndarrion physician
Jamie Bentley Karogen physician
Darius Cooke Medicus ad Mortem physician
Fiona Robertson Rosie Genril Nee Baker physician
Georgina Robertson Dr Mhairi Curia Ann McRory physician
Ben Varlow Envin Willowmight physician
Leah Elena Pennington physician
Stephen Green Mr Pobbin Toadhunter pobbin
Rebecca Wellington High Mother Tylyra Stone Priest
John Harding Father Calloway LaChance Priest
Jamie Gosling Jacobs priest
Robyn Stratford Mi Amore Cadenza Ramirez priest
Gareth Bussley Deckard Cain priest
Josephine Warne Virginia Brightwood priest
Robert Hope-Inglis High Father Felix Trevanion priest
Naomi Bond High Mother Nova Lamb Priest
Ron Emery Chaplain Of the Black Order priest
Dave Little Calderon of Rolbor priest
Oliver Boardman Gaius McAlpine priest
Lia Kingdon Lyra priest
James Widridge High Father Eldoran priest
Mike Maggs Reuben Volfsbrodir scout
Chris Iliffe Ranger Aidan of Prudha's Ridge scout
Maria Vujtovic Kyra scout
David Ferguson Mordrid Largecloak scout
Ross Hines Damon Sunspear scout
Matthew Monk Gronk scout
jordan davies Gwynfryn Sailbearer scout
Garrick O'Brien Ramsey Fist scout
Alise Lorija Petuhova Una Linette scout
Jenny Shackleton Izabella Dantes scout
Deborah Rowell Astra scout
ian catt Jak Faolan scout
Michael Robertson Briar Baker Halfling Scout Extraordinaire scout
Adam Bale Jacob Stoic scout
Stuart Jebson Percy Thrower scout
Jason Fanning Shay scout
Rachel Winrow Asuna scout
Seax Mcrory Badwanger
Dwarf Friend,

Official champion of the poor physician, dof tralda
President (yes really)

User avatar
Seax Lindsen
Posts: 1033
Joined: 31 May 2014, 23:18
Real Name: Alex Barnes
Membership No:
Branch: St Helens
Main character profession/calling: Master Physician (Doctor)
Secondary character profession/calling: Apprentice Scout
Third Profession/Calling: Novice Devotee - Tralda
Location: Knee Deep in Ogre Placenta

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Seax Lindsen » 22 Apr 2018, 11:48

ok this looks like my final player and profession list try not to die this week or next!

Katy Shackleton Mara Brackonhill demonologist
Charlie Hines Ashely Pugh elementalist
Sam Nelson Giulia Farenese enchanter
Eleanor Milner Galadrel Manahold enchanter
Simon Ball Schoolmaster Enchantment Bialar Crais enchanter
Naomi Ball Holly-Lynn Icechanter enchanter
tristan mcskelly Keyligh Conolly enchanter
Andrew Postgate-Cronbach Elidan mage
Richard Reymond Cyril Simon Westwood mage
Barrie Andrews Nicolas Faust Mage
Aidan Horan Jerusalem Cain Necromancer
Laura Eke Elise Samford (Baronette) Necromancer
Gareth Garfoot Alton of Mistridge necromancer
Matthew Mills Kai Hulu thaumatagist
Sue Mcpherson Rubii Tathadiir thaumatagist
Steve Morley Edgar Wisty Alchemist
Steve Kimber Mayor Daniel Matthews alchemist
Sonia Condon Candy Floss Alchemist
Simon Annan Mister Twist alchemist
Laura Duce Ruth Orianna June alchemist
Edward Roper Samus Cogsworth Alchemist
Darryl Davies Brogan Hunter blacksmith
Jack Stalley Sproggs Icklesmith blacksmith
Izzi Wade Liza Hoperthorpe blacksmith
Grant Newcombe Landro Firefont blacksmith
Lewis Thompson Dwellin blacksmith
Nicholas Bridgeman Dariush Phaendar-Zahi blacksmith
Laurie MacDonald Tir aep Galas devotee
Micky Erkens Laurence Liberace devotee
Luke Dunford Amras devotee
Andy Jackson Palug devotee
Alice Boot Mother Militant Anna Bower devotee
Oliver Wagstaff Felix Redwood forester
Eliott Sinclair Collin Fletcher forester
Mike prescott Cassidy lithgow guard
Brett Ashurst Liability Knowledge guard
Matthew Jackson Dago guard
Simon Harding Lucian LaChance Knight
Jane Cantwell Lady Isabella Staunton Knight
Nicola Iliffe Lady-Knight Judith Tirel the Maid Knight
malachai southwick Magda Moodey Knight
Stephanie Watkins Athena Charlecote knight
Allan Johnson Sir Sinjen the Steadfast knight
nathaniel linton Ector brahms knight
Matthew simmons sir sebastian aka creature knight
Graham Tunnicliffe Sir Baudwin Egremont knight
Bethany Long Kirl'Ya knight
Christian Oliver Sir Edgar Von Lakewood knight
Peter hudd Sir William Barret knight
Jake Airey Harold Briathorn knight
Lewis brigan Zelroth Duskmort knight
John Harding Willaim Lockwood knight
Ian Hiddleston Dourrin Rockheart - Bearer of the Book of Grudges merc
Bethany Chilvers Sineya Indomita merc
Zachary Clayton Jack Fletcher merc
James Lister Ryk Goodbread merc
Lee Long Birch merc
Thomas scott Khazrak merc
Richard Raynor Fenthan Estelkuila Avomand merc
Simon Lemoine Findel Estelkuila Avomand merc
Jade Alam Ele Lucha physician
Michael Rutherford Locke O'Kane physician
Kyle Wortley Khadgar Rookwood physician
Jonathan Rogers Maximillion Greymane physician
Kerri-Anne Lyon Guild Senior Carlotta Giin physician
Catherine Whyte Doctor Pinky Humbert physician
Emma Gibb Lauratharelle Gwyndarrion physician
Jamie Bentley Karogen physician
Darius Cooke Medicus ad Mortem physician
Fiona Robertson Rosie Genril Nee Baker physician
Georgina Robertson Dr Mhairi Curia Ann McRory physician
Ben Varlow Envin Willowmight physician
Leah Elena Pennington physician
Stephen Green Mr Pobbin Toadhunter pobbin
Rebecca Wellington High Mother Tylyra Stone Priest
Jamie Gosling Jacobs priest
Robyn Stratford Mi Amore Cadenza Ramirez priest
Gareth Bussley Deckard Cain priest
Josephine Warne Virginia Brightwood priest
Robert Hope-Inglis High Father Felix Trevanion priest
Naomi Bond High Mother Nova Lamb Priest
Ron Emery Chaplain Of the Black Order priest
Dave Little Calderon of Rolbor priest
Oliver Boardman Gaius McAlpine priest
Lia Kingdon Lyra priest
James Widridge High Father Eldoran  priest
Kelly Garrett Cotton Priest
Mike Maggs Reuben Volfsbrodir scout
Chris Iliffe Ranger Aidan of Prudha's Ridge scout
Maria Vujtovic Kyra scout
David Ferguson Mordrid Largecloak scout
Ross Hines Damon Sunspear scout
Matthew Monk Gronk scout
jordan davies Gwynfryn Sailbearer scout
Garrick O'Brien Ramsey Fist scout
Alise Lorija Petuhova Una Linette scout
Jenny Shackleton Izabella Dantes scout
Deborah Rowell Astra scout
ian catt Jak Faolan scout
Michael Robertson Briar Baker Halfling Scout Extraordinaire scout
Adam Bale Jacob Stoic scout
Stuart Jebson Percy Thrower scout
Jason Fanning Shay scout
Rachel Winrow Asuna scout
Seax Mcrory Badwanger
Dwarf Friend,

Official champion of the poor physician, dof tralda
President (yes really)

User avatar
Seax Lindsen
Posts: 1033
Joined: 31 May 2014, 23:18
Real Name: Alex Barnes
Membership No:
Branch: St Helens
Main character profession/calling: Master Physician (Doctor)
Secondary character profession/calling: Apprentice Scout
Third Profession/Calling: Novice Devotee - Tralda
Location: Knee Deep in Ogre Placenta

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Seax Lindsen » 27 Apr 2018, 21:09

Springfest things.

timeline is
Sunday 29th final Npc update on the boards
Monday 30th final reply to player plot requests
Tuesday Make things
Wednesday work a late shift at work watch Liverpool vs Roma
Thursday commence fest pack and buy perishable food.
Friday Players onsite from 4pm
Player safety brief 6pm
Mission 1+2 out for 7pm
Food will be on from 7 until 11 turn up as you feel.
Saturday breakfast 8 to 10.
Mission 3 +4 10 am start further timings are planned.

Gate code will be posted on the boards on Thursday please do not social media it thanks.

All fest requests ooc or ic to fnhsthelens@gmail.com but note after Monday I will not respond to ic things.
Seax Mcrory Badwanger
Dwarf Friend,

Official champion of the poor physician, dof tralda
President (yes really)

User avatar
Seax Lindsen
Posts: 1033
Joined: 31 May 2014, 23:18
Real Name: Alex Barnes
Membership No:
Branch: St Helens
Main character profession/calling: Master Physician (Doctor)
Secondary character profession/calling: Apprentice Scout
Third Profession/Calling: Novice Devotee - Tralda
Location: Knee Deep in Ogre Placenta

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Seax Lindsen » 01 May 2018, 18:22

Posting the gate code now for visibility-Do not post this on social media (message text fine basically so randoms cant see it!)

gate code to distribute to your players and crew – it’s 9012 then press enter.

Players ok on site at 2pm to pitch tents only sign in from 3

(glad someone read the booking form I could have looked a right numpty there!)
Seax Mcrory Badwanger
Dwarf Friend,

Official champion of the poor physician, dof tralda
President (yes really)

Yorublaireau
Posts: 13
Joined: 26 Jul 2017, 21:26
Real Name: Simon Lemoine
Membership No:
Branch: Derby

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Yorublaireau » 01 May 2018, 18:29

Quick question regarding the timeline:
It says Player Onsite from 4pm
The Springfest form (http://www.foolsandheroes.org/Springfest/) says OOC camp from 2pm to pitch tents

Can you just confirm if we can arrive from 2 to pitch tents or not?
Orik Ironhammer of the Brightshield Clan
Son of Grom Brightshield
Son of Ragnas Ironhammer
Disciple of the ancient craft of Runesmithing

[Prior to 27/05/2018] Findel Estelkuila Avomand, Mercenary Captain

User avatar
Seax Lindsen
Posts: 1033
Joined: 31 May 2014, 23:18
Real Name: Alex Barnes
Membership No:
Branch: St Helens
Main character profession/calling: Master Physician (Doctor)
Secondary character profession/calling: Apprentice Scout
Third Profession/Calling: Novice Devotee - Tralda
Location: Knee Deep in Ogre Placenta

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Seax Lindsen » 01 May 2018, 19:49

Well spotted No Idea who said 4!!!
Seax Mcrory Badwanger
Dwarf Friend,

Official champion of the poor physician, dof tralda
President (yes really)

User avatar
Seax Lindsen
Posts: 1033
Joined: 31 May 2014, 23:18
Real Name: Alex Barnes
Membership No:
Branch: St Helens
Main character profession/calling: Master Physician (Doctor)
Secondary character profession/calling: Apprentice Scout
Third Profession/Calling: Novice Devotee - Tralda
Location: Knee Deep in Ogre Placenta

Re: SPRING FEST 2018 4th -7th May

Post by Seax Lindsen » 01 May 2018, 19:50

re posting to make sure this is the last message

Posting the gate code now for visibility-Do not post this on social media (message text fine basically so randoms cant see it!)

gate code to distribute to your players and crew – it’s 9012 then press enter.

Players ok on site at 2pm to pitch tents only sign in from 3
Seax Mcrory Badwanger
Dwarf Friend,

Official champion of the poor physician, dof tralda
President (yes really)

Post Reply